← Back to portfolio

Week Eleven Class Rankings

Published on

By Carter Mansfield

Here are our staff's class rankings going into week eleven: 

(Team's previous ranking is listed in parentheses)


6A

1. Oakland 9-0 (1)

2. Maryville 9-0 (2)

3. Summit 9-0 (3)

4. Collierville 9-0 (4)

5. Riverdale 8-1 (5)

6. Ravenwood 7-2 (8)

7. Germantown 7-2 (7)

8. Lebanon 8-1 (9)

9. Whitehaven 6-3 (11)

10. Hendersonville 6-3 (12)

11. Bradley Central 8-1 (5)

12. Science Hill 6-3 (12)

13. Stewarts Creek 5-2 (15)

14. Brentwood 5-4 (NR)

15. Cane Ridge 6-3 (NR)

Dropped Out: Beech, Rockvale


5A

1. Powell 7-2 (1)

2. Green Hill 8-1 (5)

3. Knoxville Central 6-2 (6)

4. Memphis Central 8-1 (2)

5. Knoxville West 7-2 (3)

6. Page 8-1 (4)

7. Munford 7-2 (7)

8. Rhea County 7-2 (8)

9. Springfield 7-2 (10)

10. McMinn County 6-3 (12)

11. Dyer County 5-3 (11)

12. Karns 6-3 (15)

13. Sevier County 6-3 (NR)

14. Columbia Central 5-4 (NR)

15. Franklin County 5-4 (NR)

Dropped Out: Mt. Juliet, Station Camp, Brighton


4A

1. Greeneville 10-0 (1)

2. Tullahoma 9-0 (2)

3. Haywood 9-0 (3)

4. Hardin County 9-0 (4)

5. Elizabethton 7-1 (5)

6. Pearl-Cohn 8-1 (6)

7. Upperman 8-1 (7)

8. Montgomery Central 8-1 (11)

9. Red Bank 5-3 (15)

10. Chattanooga Central 6-2 (14)

11. Carter 6-3 (NR)

12. East Hamilton 6-2 (8)

13. Anderson County 4-5 (9)

14. Marshall County 6-3 (12)

15. South Doyle 5-4 (13)

Dropped Out: Jackson North Side


3A

1. Alcoa 8-1 (1)

2. Giles County 8-0 (3)

3. Dyersburg 8-0 (4)

4. White House 8-1 (5)

5. Loudon 8-1 (2)

6. Waverly 7-1 (7)

7. Fairview 6-3 (10)

8. Covington 6-2 (6)

9. Pigeon Forge 6-2 (11)

10. East Nashville 5-4 (9)

11. Smith County 5-4 (12)

12. Unicoi County 8-1 (13)

13. Kingston 7-2 (8)

14. Trezevant 6-2 (15)

15. Raleigh Egypt 5-3 (NR)

Dropped Out: Memphis East


2A

1. Meigs County 8-0 (1)

2. Trousdale County 8-0 (2)

3. Marion County 8-0 (3)

4. Westview 8-1 (4)

5. MAHS 8-1 (5)

6. Riverside 8-1 (7)

7. Huntingdon 7-2 (8)

8. Watertown 6-3 (9)

9. Fairley 8-1 (10)

10. South Greene 8-2 (11)

11. Hampton 6-1 (12)

12. Cascade 8-1 (15)

13. Summertown 6-2 (NR)

14. Lewis County 7-2 (6)

15. Tyner Academy 6-3 (14)

Dropped Out: Forrest


1A

1. McKenzie 9-0 (2)

2. Clay County 9-0 (3)

3. Fayetteville 8-1 (4)

4. Peabody 8-0 (1)

5. Middle College 7-0 (5)

6. Gordonsville 8-1 (7)

7. South Pittsburg 6-2 (6)

8. Cloudland 8-1 (8)

9. Coalfield 7-2 (9)

10. Cornersville 7-2 (11)

11. Midway 6-2 (13)

12. McEwen 7-2 (15)

13. Lake County 4-3 (NR)

14. West Carroll 7-2 (NR)

15. Unaka 6-3 (14)

Dropped Out: Dresden, Eagleville


DII-AAA

1. McCallie 8-0 (1)

2. Briarcrest 9-0 (2)

3. MBA 6-3 (3)

4. MUS 6-3 (5)

5. Brentwood Academy 6-3 (8)

6. Knoxville Catholic 5-3 (9)

7. Baylor 6-3 (4)

8. JP2 6-3 (5)

9. Ensworth 6-3 (7)

10. Father Ryan 5-4 (10)

Dropped Out: None


DII-AA

1. Lipscomb Academy 8-1 (1)

2. CPA 7-2 (2)

3. Knox Webb 6-1 (4)

4. Lausanne 6-1 (3)

5. ECS 6-2 (5)

6. CAK 6-2 (6)

7. Silverdale Baptist 8-1 (7)

8. BGA 5-4 (8)

9. Davidson Academy 6-3 (9)

10. Northpoint 5-4 (10)

Dropped Out: None


DII-A

1. USJ 7-2 (1)

2. Nashville Christian 8-1 (2)

3. DCA 8-1 (3)

4. Friendship Christian 6-3 (4)

5. MTCS 6-3 (5)

6. The King's Academy 6-3 (6)

7. Jackson Christian 7-2 (7)

8. Tipton Rosemark 5-3 (10)

9. Franklin Grace 6-3 (8)

10. FACS 4-5 (NR)

Dropped Out: Clarksville Academy

Thanks to Our Sponsors!



google.com, pub-6152940890703781, DIRECT, f08c47fec0942fa0
Close

Subscribe to get sent a digest of new articles by State of Tennessee High School Football

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.