← Back to portfolio

Week 3 Class Rankings

Published on

By Staff

Here are our Week 3 class rankings!

Each team’s previous ranking is represented in (parentheses).


6A

1. Oakland 2-0 (1)

2. Maryville 2-0 (2)

3. Bradley Central 2-0 (3)

4. Lebanon 2-0 (4)

5. Whitehaven 2-0 (5)

6. Ravenwood 1-1 (6)

7. Independence 1-1 (7)

8. Riverdale 2-0 (8)

9. Dobyns-Bennett 2-0 (9)

10. Collierville 2-0 (10)

11. Germantown 2-0 (11)

12. Cane Ridge 2-0 (13)

13. Beech 1-1 (15)

14. Blackman 1-1 (NR)

15. Smyrna 2-0 (NR)

Dropped Out: Bartlett (12), Farragut (14)


5A

1. Knox West 2-0 (1)

2. Page 2-0 (3)

3. Green Hill 1-1 (6)

4. Springfield 2-0 (7)

5. Henry County 1-1 (2)

6. Nolensville 2-0 (8)

7. Munford 2-0 (10)

8. Mt. Juliet 0-1 (11)

9. Powell 0-2 (5)

10. Oak Ridge 1-1 (4)

11. Rhea County 0-1 (12)

12. Station Camp 2-0 (14)

13. Memphis Central 1-1 (9)

14. Walker Valley 1-1 (13)

15. Knox Central 1-1 (NR)

Dropped Out: McMinn County (15)


4A

1. Greeneville 2-0 (1)

2. Anderson County 2-0 (2)

3. Haywood 1-0 (3)

4. Hardin County 2-0 (4)

5. Elizabethton 0-1 (7)

6. Red Bank 2-0 (8)

7. Upperman 2-0 (9)

8. Marshall County 2-0 (11)

9. South Gibson 2-0 (12)

10. Pearl-Cohn 0-2 (5)

11. DeKalb County 2-0 (14)

12. East Hamilton 1-1 (10)

13. Milan 2-0 (15)

14. Macon County 2-0 (NR)

15. Melrose 2-0 (NR)

Dropped Out: Tullahoma (6), Carter (13)


3A

1. Alcoa 2-0 (1)

2. East Nashville 2-0 (2)

3. Covington 1-1 (4)

4. Fairview 1-1 (8)

5. Loudon 2-0 (9)

6. Unicoi County 2-0 (11)

7. Giles County 1-1 (3)

8. Waverly 1-1 (6)

9. Smith County 1-1 (7)

10. Kingston 2-0 (13)

11. Dyersburg 1-1 (5)

12. Gatlinburg-Pittman 1-1 (10)

13. Sequatchie County 1-1 (NR)

14. Raleigh-Egypt 2-0 (NR)

15. White House 1-1 (NR)

Dropped Out: Pigeon Forge (12), Trezevant (14), Stratford (15)


2A

1. Riverside 2-0 (1)

2. Forrest 2-0 (2)

3. Tyner Academy 2-0 (4)

4. Hampton 2-0 (5)

5. Fairley 2-0 (6)

6. Meigs County 1-1 (3)

7. Huntingdon 1-1 (9)

8. Monterey 2-0 (10)

9. Watertown 1-1 (12)

10. Union City 2-0 (15)

11. Mt. Pleasant 2-0 (NR)

12. Freedom Prep 2-0 (NR)

13. Westview 0-2 (7)

14. Trousdale County 0-2 (8)

15. Lewis County 1-1 (11)

Dropped Out: Marion County (13), Mitchell (14)


1A

1. McKenzie 2-0 (1)

2. Fayetteville 2-0 (3)

3. Coalfield 2-0 (4)

4. Peabody 1-1 (5)

5. MASE 1-0 (6)

6. South Pittsburg 1-1 (2)

7. Clay County 2-0 (8)

8. Dresden 2-0 (9)

9. Middle College 1-0 (10)

10. McEwen 2-0 (11)

11. Gordonsville 0-2 (7)

12. West Carroll 2-0 (12)

13. Moore County 2-0 (13)

14. Cloudland 1-1 (14)

15. Eagleville 1-1 (15)

Dropped Out: None


DII-AAA

1. McCallie 2-0 (1)

2. MBA 2-0 (3)

3. Baylor 2-0 (6)

4. Briarcrest 2-0 (4)

5. Pope Prep 2-0 (5)

6. Brentwood Academy 1-1 (7)

7. Ensworth 1-1 (2)

8. Knoxville Catholic 2-0 (9)

9. Christian Brothers 1-1 (10)

10. MUS 1-1 (8)

Dropped Out: None


DII-AA

1. Lipscomb Academy 2-0 (1)

2. Lausanne 1-0 (3)

3. CPA 1-1 (2)

4. Knoxville Webb 2-0 (4)

5. Chattanooga Christian 1-1 (5)

6. CAK 2-0 (7)

7. Boyd Buchanan 2-0 (10)

8. FRA 2-0 (NR)

9. Goodpasture 2-0 (NR)

10. Davidson Academy 0-1 (6)

Dropped Out: Silverdale Baptist (8), BGA (9)


DII-A

1. Friendship Christian 2-0 (2)

2. Franklin Grace 2-0 (6)

3. Jackson Christian 2-0 (5)

4. DCA 1-1 (4)

5. USJ 1-1 (1)

6. MTCS 1-1 (3)

7. Columbia Academy 2-0 (8)

8. Clarksville Academy 2-0 (9)

9. Lakeway Christian 2-0 (10)

10. Nashville Christian 0-2 (7)

Dropped Out: None



google.com, pub-6152940890703781, DIRECT, f08c47fec0942fa0

Subscribe to get sent a digest of new articles by State of Tennessee High School Football

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.