← Back to portfolio

Week 2 Class Rankings

Published on

By Staff

Here are our website's class rankings going into Week Two.

Each team's previous ranking is represented in (parentheses). 



6A

1. Oakland 1-0 (1)

2. Maryville 1-0 (2)

3. Bradley Central 1-0 (4)

4. Lebanon 1-0 (5)

5. Whitehaven 1-0 (7)

6. Ravenwood 0-1 (3)

7. Independence 0-1 (6)

8. Riverdale 1-0 (10)

9. Dobyns-Bennett 1-0 (12)

10. Collierville 1-0 (13)

11. Germantown 1-0 (NR)

12. Bartlett 1-0 (14)

13. Cane Ridge 1-0 (15)

14. Farragut 1-0 (NR)

15. Beech 0-1 (11)

Dropped Out: Summit (8), Blackman (9)



5A

1. Knox West 1-0 (3)

2. Henry County 1-0 (4)

3. Page 1-0 (5)

4. Oak Ridge 1-0 (8)

5. Powell 0-1 (1)

6. Green Hill 0-1 (2)

7. Springfield 1-0 (10)

8. Nolensville 1-0 (11)

9. Memphis Central 1-0 (12)

10. Munford 1-0 (NR)

11. Mt. Juliet 0-1 (6)

12. Rhea County 0-1 (9)

13. Walker Valley 1-0 (13)

14. Station Camp 1-0 (15)’

15. McMinn County 1-0 (NR)

Dropped Out: Knox Central (7), Halls (14)



4A

1. Greeneville 1-0 (1)

2. Anderson County 1-0 (4)

3. Haywood 0-0 (5)

4. Hardin County 1-0 (6)

5. Pearl-Cohn 0-1 (2)

6. Tullahoma 1-0 (7)

7. Elizabethton 0-1 (3)

8. Red Bank 1-0 (9)

9. Upperman 1-0 (10)

10. East Hamilton 1-0 (11)

11. Marshall County 1-0 (13)

12. South Gibson 1-0 (14)

13. Carter 0-1 (8)

14. DeKalb County 1-0 (15)

15. Milan 1-0 (NR)

Dropped Out: Ridgeway (12)



3A

1. Alcoa 1-0 (1)

2. East Nashville 1-0 (3)

3. Giles County 1-0 (4)

4. Covington 0-1 (2)

5. Dyersburg 1-0 (6)

6. Waverly 1-0 (7)

7. Smith County 1-0 (9)

8. Fairview 0-1 (5)

9. Loudon 1-0 (10)

10. Gatlinburg-Pittman 1-0 (11)

11. Unicoi County 1-0 (12)

12. Pigeon Forge 0-1 (8)

13. Kingston 1-0 (15)

14. Trezevant 1-0 (NR)

15. Stratford 1-0 (NR)

Dropped Out: Memphis East (13), Sequatchie County (14)



2A

1. Riverside 1-0 (6)

2. Forrest 1-0 (4)

3. Meigs County 1-0 (3)

4. Tyner Academy 1-0 (7)

5. Hampton 1-0 (8)

6. Fairley 1-0 (9)

7. Westview 0-1 (1)

8. Trousdale County 0-1 (2)

9. Huntingdon 0-1 (5)

10. Monterey 1-0 (11)

11. Lewis County 1-0 (12)

12. Watertown 0-1 (10)

13. Marion County 1-0 (14)

14. Mitchell 1-0 (15)

15. Union City 1-0 (NR)

Dropped Out: Summertown (13)



1A

1. McKenzie 1-0 (1)

2. South Pittsburg 1-0 (3)

3. Fayetteville 1-0 (4)

4. Coalfield 1-0 (6)

5. Peabody 0-1 (2)

6. MASE 0-0 (8)

7. Gordonsville 0-1 (5)

8. Clay County 1-0 (9)

9. Dresden 1-0 (11)

10. Middle College 1-0 (13)

11. McEwen 1-0 (15)

12. West Carroll 1-0 (NR)

13. Moore County 1-0 (NR)

14. Cloudland 0-1 (7)

15. Eagleville 0-1 (10)

Dropped Out: Lake County (12), Cornersville (14)



DII-AAA

1. McCallie 1-0 (1)

2. Ensworth 1-0 (2)

3. MBA 1-0 (3)

4. Briarcrest 1-0 (4)

5. Pope Prep 1-0 (5)

6. Baylor 1-0 (7)

7. Brentwood Academy 0-1 (6)

8. MUS 1-0 (8)

9. Knoxville Catholic 1-0 (9)

10. Christian Brothers 0-1 (10)

Dropped Out: None



DII-AA

1. Lipscomb Academy 1-0 (1)

2. CPA 1-0 (2)

3. Lausanne 1-0 (3)

4. Knoxville Webb 1-0 (4)

5. Chattanooga Christian 0-1 (5)

6. Davidson Academy 0-0 (7)

7. CAK 1-0 (8)

8. Silverdale Baptist 1-0 (10)

9. BGA 0-1 (6)

10. Boyd Buchanan 1-0 (NR)

Dropped Out: ECS (9)



DII-A

1. USJ 1-0 (2)

2. Friendship Christian 1-0 (3)

3. MTCS 1-0 (7)

4. DCA 0-1 (1)

5. Jackson Christian 1-0 (5)

6. Franklin Grace 1-0 (6)

7. Nashville Christian 0-1 (4)

8. Columbia Academy 1-0 (8)

9. Clarksville Academy 1-0 (NR)

10. Lakeway Christian 1-0 (NR)

Dropped Out: Trinity Christian (9), TKA (10)




google.com, pub-6152940890703781, DIRECT, f08c47fec0942fa0

Subscribe to get sent a digest of new articles by State of Tennessee High School Football

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.